Editorial Team

Director

  1. Diego Pol, Museo Paleontológico Egidio Feruglio, Trelew, Argentina

Alternate Director / Director Alterno

  1. Miguel Griffin, Universidad Nacional de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina

Scientific Editorial Board / Cuerpo Editorial Científico

  1. Fernando Abdala, University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
  2. Ronan Allain, Museum National d'Histoire Naturelle, Paris, France
  3. Dr. Pierre-Olivier Antoine, Université de Montpellier, Montpellier, France
  4. Ana María Báez, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  5. Viviana Dora Barreda, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  6. David Batten, University of Wales, Aberystwyth, United Kingdom
  7. Juan Luis Benedetto, CICTERRA-Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Córdoba, Argentina
  8. Mariana Brea, CICYTTP-CONICET, Diamante, Argentina
  9. Luis Buatois, University of Saskatchewan, Saskatoon, Canada
  10. Rodolfo Anibal Coria, Universidad Nacional de Río Negro, General Roca, Argentina
  11. Darin Andrew Croft, Case Western Reserve University, Cleveland, United States
  12. Gabriela Cusminsky, Universidad Nacional del Comahue, S.C. de Bariloche, Argentina
  13. Susana Ester Damborenea, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  14. Tania Lindner Dutra, UNISINOS, São Leopoldo, Brazil
  15. Greg Edgecombe, The Natural History Museum, Londres, United Kingdom
  16. Marta S. Fernández, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  17. Maria Alejandra Gandolfo, Cornell University, Ithaca, United States
  18. Francisco Javier Goin, División Paleontología Vertebrados Museo de La Plata (UNLP), Argentina
  19. Carlos Jaramillo, Smithsonian Tropical Research Institute, Panamá, Panama
  20. Richard Kay, Duke University, Durham, United States
  21. Alexander Kellner, Museu Nacional, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  22. Alejandro Gustavo Kramarz, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  23. Max Langer, Universidad de São Paulo, Riberão Preto, Brazil
  24. Darío G. Lazo, IDEAN-Universidad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  25. Dr. Oliver Lehnert, Geozentrum Nordbayern Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany
  26. Adriana López Arbarello, Bayerische Staatssammlung für Paläontologie und Geologie, Munich, Germany
  27. Gabriela Mángano, University of Saskatchewan, Saskatoon, Canada
  28. Christian de Muizon, Musee National d'Histoire Naturelle, Paris, France
  29. Sven N. Nielsen, Universidad Austral de Chile, Valdivia, Chile
  30. Eduardo Olivero, CADIC, Ushuaia, Argentina
  31. Professor Geoffrey Playford, University of Queensland, Brisbane, Australia
  32. Juan Pablo Pérez Panera, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  33. Aldo R. Prieto, Universidad Nacional de Mar del Plata, Mar del Plata, Argentina
  34. Marcelo Rivadeneira, Centro de Estudios Avanzados en Zonas Áridas, Coquimbo, Chile
  35. Gar Rothwell, Ohio University, Athens, United States
  36. Guillermo Rougier, Department of Anatomical Sciences and Neurobiology University of Louisville, Louisville, United States
  37. Claudia Rubinstein, IANIGLA-CCT Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
  38. Marcello G. Simões, Sao Paulo State University, Botucatu campus, Brazil
  39. Paulo Alves Souza, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Porto Alegre, Brazil
  40. Philippe Steemans, Unieversité de Liège, Lieja, Belgium
  41. Adam Tomasových, Geological Institute, Slovak Academy of Sciences, Bratislava, Slovakia
  42. Mihai Tomescu, Humboldt State University, Arcata, California, United States
  43. Enrique Villas, Universidad de Zaragoza, Zaragoza, Spain
  44. Sergio Fabián Vizcaíno, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  45. Peter Wilf, Pennsylvania State University, University Park, United States
  46. Jeffrey A. Wilson, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, United States
  47. Steven Wroe, University of New England, Armidale, Australia

Editorial Production Team / Equipo Editorial de Producción

  1. M. Alejandra Pagani, Museo Paleontológico Egidio Feruglio, Trelew, Argentina
  2. Diego Balseiro, CICTERRA, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, CONICET Córdoba, Argentina, Argentina
  3. Josefina Bodnar, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  4. Cecilia Soledad Cataldo, IDEAN-Universidad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  5. Amelia Chemisquy, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  6. Laura Chornogubsky, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  7. Eliana Paula Coturel, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  8. Federico Javier Degrange, CICTERRA-Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Córdoba, Argentina
  9. María Jimena Franco, CICYTTP-CONICET, Diamante, Argentina, Argentina
  10. Victoria Josefina García Muro, CCT CONICET Mendoza, Argentina
  11. Juan Garcia Massini, CRILAR-CONICET, Anillaco, Argentina
  12. Soledad Gouiric-Cavalli, División Paleontología Vertebrados, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  13. Yanina Herrera, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  14. Magdalena Llorens, Departamento de Botánica, Facultad de Ciencias Naturales Sede Trelew, UNPSJB, Argentina
  15. Leticia Luci, IDEAN-Universidad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  16. Adriana Itatí Olivares, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  17. Daniela Elizabeth Olivera, Universidad Nacional del Sur, Bahía Blanca, Argentina
  18. Ariana Paulina Carabajal, INIBIMA-Instituto de Investigaciones en Biodiversidad y Medioambiente, Argentina
  19. Damián E. Pérez, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  20. Maria Encarnación Pérez, Museo Paleontológico Egidio Feruglio, Trelew, Argentina
  21. Maria Karina Pinilla, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  22. Sonia Ros Franch, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  23. Nestor Toledo, Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Facultad de Ciencias Naturales y Museo, Museo de La Plata, Argentina
  24. María Jimena Trotteyn, CONICET-Univ Nac de San Juan, Argentina
  25. Verónica V. Vennari, Museo de Historia Natural de San Rafael, Argentina
  26. Carolina Vieytes, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina

Artwork Production Team / Equipo Editorial de Gráfica

  1. Alejandro Otero, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  2. José Luis Carballido, Museo Palentológico Egidio Feruglio, Trelew, Argentina
  3. Javier Echevarría, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  4. Amalia González, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  5. Nahuel Antu Muñoz, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  6. Luis Palazzesi, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina